Sneaky Cleats

Sneaky Cleats Softball

Working with Gold Camp

Nationally ranked SNEAKY CLEATS – Gold will be holding a softball camp in order to help with expenses for their trip to Oregon to participate in 18u Gold Nationals. Only the top 64 teams in the Nation will attend. Come learn from some of East Texas’ most talented softball players and coaches.

Friday, July 17th 9am-12pm

Brook Hill School
1051 N Houston
Bullard, TX 75757
Cost: $25
Ages: 5 and up 
Go to our camp registration page to sign up:

Congrats HS Award Winners!

Congratulations to the following Sneaky Cleats players on their superlative high school play. Way to represent your family, your school and your club, ladies!!!

Makenna Aycock - Tyler Lee (11-6A) - 1st Team All-District

Anika Barbosa - Cayuga (20-2A) - TGCA All-State, District Co-MVP

Kyndel Clayton - Bullard (16-4A) - District Freshman of the Year, Academic All-District

Ashley Cook - Beckville (19-2A) - ETVarsity.com Best Preps 1st Team, District MVP

Shelbi Court - Rockwall (16-4A) - 1st Team All-District

Destinee Dixon - Bullard (16-4A) - 1st Team All-District - Catcher, Academic All-District

Alyssa Duplichain - Brook Hill (TAPPS 2-4A) - All-State Honorable Mention, 1st Team All-District

Haley Durden - Athens (13-4A) - 1st Team All-District

Emily Edwards - Grace Community (TAPPS 2-4A) - 1st Team All-District, District Freshman of the Year

Morgyn Fulgham - Brownsboro (14-4A) - District Newcomer of the Year, Academic All-District

Miranda Gay - Grace Community (TAPPS 2-4A) - 2nd Team All-District

Jade "Sister" Green - Mineola (14-3A) - TGCA All-State, TGCA All-Star Team

Bri Grogan - Athens (13-4A) - 1st Team All-District

Zoe Hancock - Bullard (16-4A) - District MVP

Dakotah Hawk - Harleton (17-2A) - State All-Tournament Team, District Offensive Player of the Year

Emma Hawthorne - Hallsville (15-5A) - ETVarsity.com Best Preps 1st Team, 1st Team All-District

Kaitlin Hunter - Sabine (17-3A) - 1st Team All-District

Kourtlin Hunter - Sabine (17-3A) - 1st Team All-District

Mae Jones - Zavalla (23-2A) - District MVP

Karlie Kerner - Lindale (16-5A) - All-District Honorable Mention, Academic All-District

Adrianna 'AD' Kuechle - Brook Hill (TAPPS 2-4A) - 2nd Team All-State, 1st Team All-District

Sarah McBride - All Saints (TAPPS 2-4A) - 2nd Team All-District

Rachel Miller - Rusk (19-4A) - TGCA All-State, District Defensive Outstanding Player

Jayden Mount - Sabine (17-3A) - TGCA All-State, ETVarsity.com Best Preps 1st Team, District Offensive Player of the Year, Team MVP

Katelyn Odom - Henderson (19-4A) - District Catcher of the Year

Tori Perkins - Whitewright (13-3A) - TGCA All-State, All-Texomaland MVP, District MVP 

Julie Ann Rawls - Hallsville (15-5A) - ETVarsity.com Best Preps 1st Team, State All-Tournament Team, District Co-MVP

Lorin Reue - Lindale (16-5A) - District Newcomer of the Year

Brianna Robinson - Henderson (19-4A) - 1st Team All-District

Kiara Ross - Longview (15-5A) - ETVarsity.com Best Preps 1st Team, 1st Team All-District

Taylor Schultz - Brook Hill (TAPPS 2-4A) - 1st Team All-State, District Offensive Player of the Year, Team MVP

Caitlin Shippey - Henderson (19-4A) - 1st Team All-District

Baylee Taylor - Bullard (16-4A) - 1st Team All-District, Academic All-District

Kristin Tugwell - Rusk (19-4A) - District Co-Newcomer of the Year, Academic All-District

Samantha Wootton - Bullard (16-4A) - Academic All-District

***Check back for updates as more districts and awards are announced!***